CO Home
A.net/CO
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Dakota Ridge Invitational
April 23rd 2016 13399 W. Coal Mine Ave., Littleton, Colorado, 80127, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 Apr 18th
Results
News
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2015
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Dakota Ridge Invitational
Apr 13th 2015, 3:30pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Regis Jesuit High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Colorado
Cherry Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Greenwood Village, Colorado
Skyview Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thornton, Colorado
Cheyenne Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Colorado Springs, Colorado
St Mary's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Colorado Springs, Colorado
RunnerSpace.com/CO
Dakota Ridge Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Littleton, Colorado
The Classical Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Colorado Springs, Colorado
DyeStat.com
Fort Morgan High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Morgan, Colorado
Thunderridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Highlands Ranch, Colorado
Mountain Vista High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Highlands Ranch, CO
Glenwood Springs High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glenwood Springs, Colorado
Vail Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Edwards, Colorado
Bear Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, CO
Green Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, Colorado
Wheat Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wheat Ridge, Colorado
Arvada West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arvada, Colorado
Heritage High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Littleton, Colorado
Fort Collins High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Collins, Colorado
Battle Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Minturn, Colorado
Middle Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Granby, Colorado
Palmer Ridge
Berthoud High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Berthoud, Colorado
Mullen High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Denver, Colorado
Vista Ridge High School
Castle View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Castle Rock, Colorado
Rampart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Colorado Springs, Colorado
Chatfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Littleton, Colorado
Invited groups
2015
Dakota Ridge Invitational
2015 Results - Dakota Ridge Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 13th 2015, 3:30pm
Dakota Ridge Invitational
- Apr 18, 2015
Dakota Ridge High School, 13399 W. Coal Mine Ave., Littleton, CO, US, 80127
« Filter Results by Team: »
Arvada West
Battle Mountain
Bear Creek
Berthoud
Castle View
Chatfield
Cherry Creek
Cheyenne Mountain
Classical Academy
Dakota Ridge
Fort Collins
Fort Morgan
Glenwood Springs
Green Mountain
Heritage
Middle Park
Mountain Vista
Mullen
Palmer Ridge
Rampart
Regis Jesuit
Skyview
St Mary's (CS)
ThunderRidge
Vail Christian
Vista Ridge
Wheat Ridge
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mayhew, William
12
Cheyenne Mountai
1:52.25
4
10
2
Book, Daniel
12
Cherry Creek
1:57.43
4
8
3
Staines, Thomas
11
Cheyenne Mountai
2:01.63
4
7
4
Jones, James
11
Cheyenne Mountai
2:02.51
4
6
5
Kraut, Konor Von
12
Cherry Creek
2:04.13
4
5
6
Campbell, Josh
11
Arvada West
2:04.47
3
4
7
Anderson, Troy
12
Palmer Ridge
2:05.60
4
3
8
Van Sant, Joseph
12
St Mary's (CS)
2:05.83
4
2
9
Lester, Andrew
10
Palmer Ridge
2:06.38
4
1
10
Kordziel, Scott
12
Arvada West
2:07.57
3
11
Rutherford, Baylen
12
Fort Collins
2:07.78
3
12
Freeman, Jesse
12
Castle View
2:07.79
4
13
Hamson, Daniel
10
Cherry Creek
2:08.30
4
14
Rowland, Ben
12
Dakota Ridge
2:08.64
4
15
Malone, Stephen Joe
12
Fort Collins
2:08.79
3
16
Sevcik, Max
10
Arvada West
2:09.51
3
17
Link, Trevor
11
Fort Morgan
2:10.20
3
18
Hafner, Sheldon
9
Mountain Vista
2:11.30
2
19
Ardourel, Michael
10
Chatfield
2:11.57
2
20
Holt, Jarrod
9
Heritage
2:11.84
3
21
Dow, Sawyer
9
Mullen
2:12.06
2
22
Scavuzzo, Jimmy
9
Skyview
2:12.38
3
22
Marr, Evrett
12
Glenwood Springs
2:12.38
4
24
Walton, Parker
12
Mountain Vista
2:12.48
2
25
Richardson, Robert
11
Rampart
2:12.70
2
26
Chambers, Jack
10
ThunderRidge
2:13.16
2
27
Rosales, Julio
11
Heritage
2:14.46
3
28
Gao, Eric
11
Rampart
2:15.38
2
29
Dewey, Jacob
9
Rampart
2:15.99
1
30
Wilson, Jordon
9
Skyview
2:16.05
2
31
Lund, Justin
9
Mountain Vista
2:16.28
2
32
McMullen, Skyler
11
Dakota Ridge
2:16.84
1
33
Anderson, Mitchell
9
Castle View
2:16.87
2
34
Lauck, Michael
10
Fort Morgan
2:18.02
3
35
Wilson, Luke
9
Palmer Ridge
2:18.14
1
36
Johnson, Patrick
11
Battle Mountain
2:18.44
2
37
Mattson, Braden
10
Dakota Ridge
2:18.71
3
38
Nolasco Montes, Carlos
10
Glenwood Springs
2:19.75
1
39
Rickel, Caleb
9
Skyview
2:20.46
3
40
Shigio, Alex
12
St Mary's (CS)
2:21.74
1
41
Howart, Kyle
12
Wheat Ridge
2:22.45
2
42
Vangampleare, David
10
St Mary's (CS)
2:22.97
1
43
Shelburne, Aidan
9
Wheat Ridge
2:23.38
1
44
Simmons, Joey
10
Bear Creek
2:24.19
1
45
Grimaldi, Max
9
Battle Mountain
2:24.47
1
46
Kaufman, William
9
Glenwood Springs
2:25.74
1
47
Dascher, Dakota
11
Chatfield
2:25.88
1
48
Campos, Sebastian
9
Mullen
2:28.85
1
49
Iskendenian, Nick
9
Battle Mountain
2:29.47
1
50
Carrigan, Ryan
9
Mullen
2:30.18
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brtek, Veronica
11
Cheyenne Mountai
2:19.89
3
10
2
Devon, Peterson
10
Cherry Creek
2:20.74
3
8
3
Gallegos-Francksen, Emil
10
Wheat Ridge
2:21.27
3
7
4
Calabrese, Izze
12
Battle Mountain
2:23.30
3
6
5
Valdez, Amber
9
Arvada West
2:27.45
3
5
6
Sherman, Annelise
11
Fort Collins
2:31.87
3
4
7
Schwartzkopf, Karyn
10
Mountain Vista
2:32.10
3
3
8
Schwarz, Tiana
9
Skyview
2:32.71
3
2
9
Hirons, Claudia
9
Glenwood Springs
2:35.96
3
1
10
Schroeder, Lucy
9
Arvada West
2:36.23
1
11
McSwain, Grace
12
Glenwood Springs
2:36.27
1
12
Holt, Heather
12
Fort Collins
2:36.39
3
13
Renner, Michelle
9
Dakota Ridge
2:36.81
1
14
Brondum, Sarah
12
Palmer Ridge
2:37.49
2
15
Bastin, Scarlett
10
Palmer Ridge
2:39.12
2
16
Moran, Gabrielle
12
Cherry Creek
2:41.22
2
17
Escudero, Alexandria
11
Bear Creek
2:41.26
2
18
Grabenstein, Carlie
9
Fort Collins
2:42.74
1
19
Wilkerson, Celina
10
Dakota Ridge
2:43.32
2
20
Nats, Jessica
10
Mountain Vista
2:43.48
1
21
Pung, Emily
11
Chatfield
2:43.56
2
22
Rossman, Megan
11
Battle Mountain
2:43.65
2
23
Giesen, Nicole
12
Heritage
2:43.78
3
24
Spangler, Coco
11
Vail Christian
2:46.73
2
25
Hause, Abigail
10
Heritage
2:47.01
2
26
Chamberlin, Nyla
11
Wheat Ridge
2:49.70
1
27
Chapple, Lauren
10
Chatfield
2:49.80
1
28
Zimmerman, Talima
12
Fort Morgan
2:50.73
1
29
Aguirre, Alondra
12
Battle Mountain
2:51.30
2
30
Davis, Codi
11
Castle View
2:53.95
2
31
Webb, Morgan
9
Chatfield
2:59.54
1
32
Sargent, Brianna
12
Bear Creek
3:02.60
1
33
Smyth, Natalie
10
Skyview
3:04.93
1
34
Gorman, Ashley
9
Mullen
3:07.78
1
35
Petro, Kailey
12
Bear Creek
3:26.73
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
342735 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Dakota Ridge Invitational
,
Arvada West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arvada, Colorado
,
Battle Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Minturn, Colorado
,
Bear Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, CO
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Dakota Ridge Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#dakota-ridge
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!